Inner Banner

Former Presidents

Name

Period

Sri.MANAVEDHAN RAJA

03/12/1917 to 02/08/1918

Sri.D.GANAPATHI RAO

03/08/1918 to 25/03/1920

Sri. VASUDHEVA RAJA

26/03/1920 to 09/10/1922

Sri. RAO BAHADOOR M.C KRISHNA VARMA RAJA

10/10/1922 to 16/07/1930

Sri. RAO BAHADOOR P.K KUNHUNNI MENON

17/07/1930 to 17/01/1942

Sri. M.M KUNHIRAMA MENON

18/01/1942 to 31/03/1954

Sri. P. GOVINDHA MENON

01/04/1954 to 15/12/1959

Sri. T.P RAGHAVA MENON

16/12/1959 to 31/03/1960

Sri. K. RAMANKUTTI NAIR

01/04/1960 to 14/05/1969

Sri. K.KUMARAN NAIR

15/05/1969 to 30/06/1970

Sri. E. RAJAGOPALAN NAIR

01/07/1970 to 31/08/1976

ADMINISTRATOR

01/09/1976 to 13/12/1976

Sri. E. RAJAGOPALAN NAIR

14/12/1976 to 31/08/1979

Sri. E.V KUMARAN

01/09/1979 to 09/02/1992

ADMINISTRATOR

10/02/1992 to 12/04/1993

Sri. E.V KUMARAN

13/04/1993 to 04/06/1997

ADMINISTRATOR

05/06/1997 to 21/09/1997

Sri. E.V KUMARAN

22/09/1997 to 04/05/2002

ADMINISTRATOR/ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE

05/05/2002 to 09/01/2003

Smt. P SATHIDEVI

04/05/2003 to 14/06/2004

Sri. M. MEHABOOB

24/06/2004 to 21/04/2008

ADMINISTRATOR

22/04/2008 to 02/05/2008

Sri. M. MEHABOOB

03/05/2008 to 16/08/2011

Sri.T.C.GOPALAN MASTER

16/08/2011 to 11/02/2012

Smt.C.V.NALINI (ADMINISTRATOR)

13/02/2012 to 10/02/2013

Sri.MANAYATH CHANDRAN

11/02/2013 to 10/04/2017

Sri.A ABDUL RASHEED (ADMINISTRATOR)

11/04/2017 to 31/05/2017

Sri. K M SUDHAKARAN (ADMINISTRATOR)

01/06/2017 to 

Back to Top